| Tender Title | Soil and Water Conservation Works: Check Dams, Crates, and Bags in Anantnag and Kulgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWCD_322812_3 | Tender Reference Number | e-NITNO01of2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.70 L | Tender Location | Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates, Cribs And Bags , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs
This tender, issued by the Soil and Water Conservation Department, specifically by the Asstt. Conservator of Forests, Deptt. of Soil and Wat in Harnag Anantnag, invites bids for crucial Soil and Water Conservation works. The project encompasses the construction of DRSM Check dams, along with the laying of Crates, Bags, and Cribs, within the Anantnag and Kulgam Districts. The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹9,70,000, with a stipulated work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender with a single cover system. The EMD requirement is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,400, payable to the Director SWCD JandK. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the JD office, Haft Chinar, Srinagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt.conservator Of Forests Deptt.of Soil And Wat |
| Address | Harnag Anantnag |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District..read more
Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion Run..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category