| Tender Title | Soil and Water Conservation Works: DRSM Check Dam Construction and Crate/Bag/Crib Laying in Anantnag and Kulgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWCD_322812_4 | Tender Reference Number | e-NITNO01of2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.43 L | Tender Location | Smc Works At Waltengoo-38/n Kulgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs
This tender seeks experienced contractors for the execution of critical soil and water conservation works, specifically the construction of DRSM Check Dams and the laying of Crates, Bags, and Cribs within the Anantnag and Kulgam districts. The Soil and Water Conservation Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this project valued at ₹18,43,000, with a stipulated work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender, identified by reference number e-NITNO01of2026, is an open tender process with a single cover system. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the JD office, Haft Chinar, Srinagar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹36,860, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Director SWCD JandK. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The work falls under the Civil Works product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt.conservator Of Forests Deptt.of Soil And Wat |
| Address | Harnag Anantnag |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District..read more
Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion Run..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category