| Tender Title | Construction of DRSM Check Dams, Crates, and Cribs in Anantnag and Kulgam Districts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWCD_322812_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NITNO01of2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.85 L | Tender Location | Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates And Cribs At Now , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NITNO01of2026 and Tender ID 2026_SWCD_322812_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Soil and Water Conservation Department, a State Government and UT organization. The inviting authority is the Asstt.Conservator of Forests, Deptt.of Soil and Wat, located at Harnag Anantnag. This tender is for Civil Works falling under the category of Works, specifically for the execution of "DRSM Check dams, Laying of Crates Bags and Cribs" in the Anantnag and Kulgam Districts, as detailed in the Work Item Details. The estimated Tender Value is ₹36,85,000, with a Period of Work of 45 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. Key financial requirements include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,700, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Director SWCD JandK. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The tender involves a single cover system and is not eligible for a two-stage bidding process. Crucially, all submissions and downloads must adhere to the specified critical dates: Document Download/Sale begins on 31-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM and concludes on 21-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, with Bid Submission commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM and ending on 21-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, with the Pre-Bid Meeting to be held on 18-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the JD office Haft Chinar Sgr. All submissions are to be made offline, with payment instruments accepted via Bankers Pay Order (BPO). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt.conservator Of Forests Deptt.of Soil And Wat |
| Address | Harnag Anantnag |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District..read more
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Stage (civil) For The Year 2026-27
 Sub-division-ii..read more
Drilling And Construction Of Recharge Injection Wells (upto 65m-soft Rock) And ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category