Annual Maintenance Contract for Public Health, Road Sweeping, and Horticulture in Gateway City, SAS Nagar

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 5
Drainage Work
Environmental Service
Road Construction
Solid Waste Management
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Public Health, Road Sweeping, and Horticulture in Gateway City, SAS Nagar
Tender ID2026_DHUD_174215_1Tender Reference NumberPUDA/D.E.(PH)/2026/3723-31 Dated 24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGateway City Sector 118-119, Sas Nagar , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Public Health, Road Sweeping, and Horticulture in Gateway City, SAS Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_DHUD_174215_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPUDA/D.E.(PH)/2026/3723-31 Dated 24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGateway City Sector 118-119, Sas Nagar,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1001
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,61,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Amc Running And Maintenance Of Public Health Services I.e. Sewer , Water Supply, Tertiary Water Line, Storm) And Road Sweeping Work And Horticulture Works In Gateway City , Sector 118-119 Gateway City Sas Nagar

This tender, referenced as PUDA/D.E.(PH)/2026/3723-31 Dated 24/08/2026, is being issued by the Department of Housing and Urban Development, a State Government and UT entity. The opportunity seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMC) for the running and maintenance of crucial public health services, including sewer systems, water supply lines, tertiary water lines, and storm drainage, alongside essential road sweeping and horticulture works within Gateway City, Sector 118-119, SAS Nagar. This open tender, with a two-cover bid submission process (Technical Document in PDF and Financial Bid in XLS), requires bidders to submit their proposals between August 25, 2026, at 4:55 PM and September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,61,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,001. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The contract will be of a Percentage type, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All payment modes are to be online. The inviting authority is Er. Ranjiv Manaktala, located at ROOM NO 431 PUDA BHAWAN.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Ranjiv Manaktala
AddressRoom No 431 Puda Bhawan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Construction Of Balance Portion Of 164 Feet Wide Road And Other..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Garden, Lawn, Nursery, and Park..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Removal Of 3679 No. Surplus And Unserviceable Tree Guards At Aerocity..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Udd Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency For Mechanized Sweeping Of..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Construction Of Balance Portion Of 164 Feet Wide Road And...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Garden, Lawn, Nursery, and...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Removal Of 3679 No. Surplus And Unserviceable Tree Guards At...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Udd Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency For Mechanized Sweeping...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony,...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More