| Tender Title | DRSM Construction and Gabion Wire Mesh Installation for Nallah Erosion Control in Awantipora and Tral | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT-01 of Pulwama-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mentioned In Nit , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Drsm And Providing And Layiing Of Create Wire Mesh Structures At Drumpathri Nallah Maripal Nallah Katti Nallah Wasturwan Awantipora And Badabath Karmulla Tral
The Soil and Water Conservation Department, a State Government and UT entity, is issuing an open/advertised tender for the **Construction of DRSM and Providing and Laying of Create wire mesh structures at Drumpathri Nallah, Maripal Nallah, Katti Nallah, Wasturwan Awantipora, and Badabath Karmulla Tral**. This vital civil works project, with tender reference number **e-NIT-01 of Pulwama-2026-27**, invites eligible contractors to submit their bids. The tender documents will be available for download from **31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM** and must be submitted by **15-Sep-2026 06:55 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM**. A tender fee of ₹800 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,400. The invitation is extended by the Assistant Soil Conservation Officer Pulwama/Shopia, located in Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Soil Conservation Officer Pulwama/shopia |
| Address | Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Changing Of Wire Mesh In Press Part Top And Bottom And..read more
Supply of Mild Steel Wire Mesh (50mm x 5mm)..read more
Rdddc2627106866- Installation Of Borewell Near Lo Khursheed Ahmad Reshi And Others..read more
Findc2627102647 Installation Of Borewell Nlo Master Mohd Iqbal And Others At..read more
Repair Of Existing Old Doors/ S And Provision Of Wire Mesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category