Supply of Mild Steel Wire Mesh (50mm x 5mm)

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Mild Steel Wire Mesh (50mm x 5mm)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966365Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Mild Steel Wire Mesh (50mm x 5mm)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966365
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for the supply of **100279954 10 M0188131028 WIRE MESH PL MS 50MM5MM**. The procurement is being conducted by **NTPC Limited**, specifically through their **NTPC Stores Nabinagar STPS NPGC-Shivanpur Aurangabad** facility, located at **824301GSTIN:10AAACN0255D2ZC NTPCStores Nabinagar STPS NPGC-Shivanpur Aurangabad 824303Bihar**. This initiative falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Power**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966365**, is scheduled to commence on **31-08-2026 at 5:39 PM** and will conclude on **10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The total required quantity for this item is **830 units**. The relevant office for this bid is **Ussc Cpg2 Raipur**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_merged_2026-08-27-12-12-29_1ac973ee998cc361f6542ab62590c0a0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812181.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Space Tender

Mild Steel Square Bars, Washers, and Flat Supply for National Atmospheric..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails (IS 723 Standard)..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu Nigam..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Bulk Supply of 50mm x 50m Masking Tape for Bharat Earth..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Space Tender

Mild Steel Square Bars, Washers, and Flat Supply for National...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails (IS 723 Standard)...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Bulk Supply of 50mm x 50m Masking Tape for Bharat...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More