Pulp Mill Wetlap Wire Mesh Replacement Services at TNPL Unit 1

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pulp Mill Wetlap Wire Mesh Replacement Services at TNPL Unit 1
Tender ID2026_TNPL_698437_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U1/262713003463
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnpl Kagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePulp Mill Wetlap Wire Mesh Replacement Services at TNPL Unit 1
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_698437_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U1/262713003463
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnpl Kagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Changing Of Wire Mesh In Press Part Top And Bottom And Wire Part Top And Bottom Mesh In Wetlap#2 And 3 At Pulp Mill Mechanical In Tnpl Unit 1

Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT undertaking, is pleased to announce an open limited tender for "Changing of wire mesh in press part top and bottom and wire part top and bottom mesh in wetlap #2 and #3 at Pulp Mill Mechanical in TNPL Unit 1". This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TNPL/TOS/U1/262713003463, falls under the Services category, specifically within Maintenance Services with a sub-category of wire mesh changing work. The work is to be executed at TNPL Unit 1, Kagithapuram, Pincode 639136, and is valued at an unspecified amount, with a contract duration of 365 days. Bidders are required to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including work experience proofs such as PO copies and payment receipts, or a solvency certificate for new vendors, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid, which must be submitted as a .xls file without altering the filename. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 06:45 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at TOS Kagithapuram. Bidders must possess experience in similar mechanical maintenance works in any industry to be considered. The tender documents, including the scope of work, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:40 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is GM (SR, ENERGY and TOS), located at TOS Kagithapuram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (sr, Energy And Tos)
AddressTos Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 06:40 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mill Wide Fire Hydrant Line Maintenance Works In Energy Mechanical At..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Overhauling And Reassembling Of Hcl Synthesis Unit And Tail Gas..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Light Structurals, Pipelines, Valves Etc (outside..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Unloading Of Materials For Tm#5 - Rewinder 1 And 2 Dust..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mill Wide Fire Hydrant Line Maintenance Works In Energy Mechanical...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Overhauling And Reassembling Of Hcl Synthesis Unit And Tail...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Light Structurals, Pipelines, Valves Etc...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Unloading Of Materials For Tm#5 - Rewinder 1 And 2...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More