Materials Unloading for TNPL Unit II Rewinder Dust Extraction System Upgrade

Works
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Materials Unloading for TNPL Unit II Rewinder Dust Extraction System Upgrade
Tender ID2026_TNPL_698394_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/UNIT-II/TM#5/262723002271
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnpl Unit Ii , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaterials Unloading for TNPL Unit II Rewinder Dust Extraction System Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_698394_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/UNIT-II/TM#5/262723002271
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnpl Unit Ii,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Unloading Of Materials For Tm#5 - Rewinder 1 And 2 Dust Extraction System Of Tnpl Unit Ii

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Unloading of Materials for TM#5 - Rewinder 1 and 2 Dust Extraction System of TNPL Unit II" at their Unit II facility in Kagithapuram, Karur, Tamil Nadu. This is a Limited Tender under the Works category, with the Tender Reference Number being TNPL/UNIT-II/TM#5/262723002271. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Specification and Unpriced Bid, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The ePublished date for this tender is August 27, 2026, at 12:50 PM, with document download commencing on the same day at 01:00 PM and concluding on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender value and EMD are listed as N/A or ₹0.00 respectively, with no Tender Fee applicable. This tender is for Material Unloading within the Maintenance Works product category. The AGM (Projects) from the Project Management Division of TNPL is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (projects)
AddressProject Management Division Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Kagithapuram Karur Tamilnadu -639 136
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Centralized Dust Extraction System For..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tmt Steel For Unit I Rsps On Tnpl Kagithapuram..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Providing Scaffolding And Surface Preparation For Carrying Out Rla Study In..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Annual Maintenance Materials For The Ro System At Iim..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Conveyor Material Loading, Transportation, and Unloading Services at Mejia Thermal Power..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Centralized Dust Extraction System...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tmt Steel For Unit I Rsps On Tnpl...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Providing Scaffolding And Surface Preparation For Carrying Out Rla Study...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Annual Maintenance Materials For The Ro System At...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Conveyor Material Loading, Transportation, and Unloading Services at Mejia Thermal...read more

Bankura , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More