Conveyor Material Loading, Transportation, and Unloading Services at Mejia Thermal Power Station

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conveyor Material Loading, Transportation, and Unloading Services at Mejia Thermal Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884212Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConveyor Material Loading, Transportation, and Unloading Services at Mejia Thermal Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884212
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884212, is issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), specifically from their Contracts and Materials department at the Mejia Thermal Power Station (MTPS), located at 722183 Mejia Thermal Power Station (MTPS) Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC) Mejia Bankura 722183. The DVC, an organization under the Ministry of Power, is seeking to establish a rate contract for essential services related to the management of materials removed from their running conveyors. This custom bid for services specifically pertains to the loading, transportation, and unloading of stones, boulders, and other extraneous materials. The tender period commences on August 19, 2026, at 11:28 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This presents a crucial opportunity for service providers to engage with a significant national energy corporation by offering expertise in material handling operations at their critical power generation facilities, including CHP1-6 and CHP7-8 at the Mejia Thermal Power Station.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Railway Material Handling, Truck Hiring, and Equipment Operation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Railway Material Handling, Truck Hiring, and Equipment Operation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More