| Tender Title | Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7593680 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7593680, is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically from the Bhilai Steel Plant, operating under the Ministry of Steel. The contract is for the critical service of "Custom Bid for Services - LOADING TRANSPORTATION OFFLUX RMP3," as categorized by the Item Category. Prospective bidders should note the specific timeframe for engagement, with the bid commencing on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A significant earnest money deposit (EMD) of 50,000.0 is required to secure participation. The issuing office is the Contract Cell Works at Bhilai Steel Plant, with the tender being dated 30-05-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conversion and Delivery of Wheel Axle Sets and Assemblies to Bhilai..read more
Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba..read more
Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more
Jhansi LPG Plant Operations and Bulk Loading Facility Services..read more
ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category