| Tender Title | Jhansi LPG Plant Operations and Bulk Loading Facility Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973079 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), acting through its Northern Regional Office and under the auspices of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, hereby issues this tender. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7973079. This tender, dated 29-08-2026, is specifically for "Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR PLT OPERATIONS AND BULK LOADING FACILITY AT JHANSI LPG PLANT". Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bid commencing on 29-08-2026 at 12:46 PM and concluding on 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is a critical procurement for BPCL, aimed at securing essential operational and bulk loading services at their Jhansi LPG Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LPG Bulk Dispatch Terminal Operations and Services at Palakkad, Kerala..read more
Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Jhansi LPG Plant..read more
Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services..read more
Underground Mining Development & Operations Services with Crushing and Screening..read more
LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category