Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Jhansi LPG Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Jhansi LPG Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973926Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Conditioner Supply and Installation for Jhansi LPG Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973926
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, through its Northern Regional Office located at the LPG bottling plant, Village- Ambabai Gwalior road, Jhansi - 284003 (UP), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for a crucial procurement. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973926, concerns the supply and installation of a single air conditioner unit at the Jhansi LPG Plant. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 29-08-2026 at 3:10 PM and concluding by 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute to the operational efficiency of a key facility within Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-29-13-10-28_967570e8f011431a484a8eafc03358a6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820980.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a80374ed-9d4e-43cb-90451787995632094_Engg1_Jhansi.pdf
  • Document
    1787995124.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant 10-Head Hydrotesting Unit Supply and Installation..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Jhansi LPG Plant Operations and Bulk Loading Facility Services..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant 10-Head Hydrotesting Unit Supply and Installation...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Jhansi LPG Plant Operations and Bulk Loading Facility Services...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More