| Tender Title | Conversion and Delivery of Wheel Axle Sets and Assemblies to Bhilai Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7801237 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically through its Alloy Steel Plant located at 713208, Durgapur, operating under the Ministry of Steel, is pleased to issue this tender. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7801237, pertains to a Custom Bid for Services concerning the Conversion of Different Wheel and Axle Sets and Assemblies, followed by their subsequent delivery to Bhilai Steel Plant. The Materials Management Department is overseeing this procurement process. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000 is required for participation. This opportunity, dated 18-07-2026, represents a significant requirement for specialized conversion and logistics services vital to SAIL's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Chennai Metro Wheel Set and Axle Box Jig Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category