| Tender Title | Railway Material Loading, Unloading, and Stacking Services for 09 Depots | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GSD-KGP-UNLOAD-LOAD26-28C |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,14,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, identified by reference number GSD-KGP-UNLOAD-LOAD26-28C, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender invites bids for the provision of Loading-Unloading and Stacking of Railway material for a duration of 02 years. This critical service will be required across 09 depots within the General Stores Depot (GSD) at Kharagpur (KGP), operating under the jurisdiction of Dy.CMM/GSD/KGP. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and is located in Kolkata. Potential bidders should note that the tender documents were made available from 29-Aug-2026 at 12:27 PM and will be downloadable until 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period mirrors these dates, commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 12:27 PM and concluding with the bid opening on 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 114,100 is required. For complete details regarding the scope of work and any specific requirements, applicants are directed to refer to the official tender document. The inviting authority is N-GSD/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, with the operational address at Office of Dy.CMM/GSD/KGP New General Stores Depot Kharagpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | N-gsd/kgp/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Dy.cmm/gsd/kgp New General Stores Depot Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more
Railway Material Handling, Truck Hiring, and Equipment Operation Services..read more
Bagasse Handling, Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services to Kisan Sahkari Chini..read more
Industrial Drum and Tank Wagon Loading & Unloading Services..read more
Dismantling, Transport, and Reassembly of 5 Dumpers: Sasti OCM to Bhatadi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category