| Tender Title | Dismantling, Transport, and Reassembly of 5 Dumpers: Sasti OCM to Bhatadi OCM, Chandrapur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966237 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966237, is being issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The opportunity pertains to a custom bid for services related to the dismantling, loading, transportation, unloading, and reassembling of five (05) dumpers. These critical mining vehicles are to be relocated from the Sasti OCM within the Ballarpur area to the Bhatadi OCM in the Chandrapur area, Maharashtra. The scope of work explicitly includes the use of departmental trailers for transportation. Bidders are advised that the tender is open for submission from 12:42 PM on August 27, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 7, 2026. The issuing office for this tender is Wcl Nagpur, Maharashtra, with the specified address for Regional Stores WCL, Durgapur Opencast, P.O. Durgapur, Distt. Chandrapur (M.S), Pin 442 403.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Coal Handling and Transportation Services from Amalgamated Gouri Pauni Expansion OCM..read more
2KL Diesel Bowser Hiring for Fuel Dispensing in Umrer Area Mining..read more
Crushed Coal Transportation Services from Yekona OCM to Majri Railway Sidings..read more
Bhatadi OCMine Overburden Removal and Material Transport Services by Equipment Hire..read more
Explosive Van Repair Services for MH34AV2978 at Penganga OCM..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category