| Tender Title | Explosive Van Repair Services for MH34AV2978 at Penganga OCM | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952460 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 11:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 11:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the critical repair of an explosive van, specifically bearing registration number MH34AV2978, located at Penganga OCM. The procurement is being managed by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The designated regional store for this activity is located at 442505, Regional Stores WCL, P.O. GHUGUS COLLIERY, Distt Chandrapur, M.S, Pin 442 505. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952460, is open for submission from 23-08-2026 at 11:03 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This custom bid for services is being issued by Wcl Nagpur Maharashtra and requires expertise in ensuring the operational readiness and safety of specialized vehicles within the mining sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Explosives Transportation Services Within City..read more
Day To Day Repair, Maintenance Of Departmental Vehicles I.e Truck, Service..read more
Deployment of Double Cab Pickup Vans for TRM Department Operations..read more
2KL Diesel Bowser Hiring for Fuel Dispensing in Umrer Area Mining..read more
24/7 Ambulance Hiring Services for Bellora and Mungoli OCM, Wani Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category