| Tender Title | Bharatpur OCP Departmental Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364597_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM BA/EnM/eTender/2026-27/262717 dtd 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.65 L | Tender Location | Bharatpur Ocp , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Day To Day Repair, Maintenance Of Departmental Vehicles I.e Truck, Service Van, Fire Tender, Manlifter, School Bus, Explosive Van Of Bharatpur Ocp For Period Of 365days
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the crucial day-to-day repair and maintenance of its diverse fleet of departmental vehicles at the Bharatpur OCP for a period of 365 days. This vital service encompasses essential vehicles including Trucks, Service Vans, Fire Tenders, Manlifters, School Buses, and Explosive Vans. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCL/GM BA/EnM/eTender/2026-27/262717 dtd 31/08/2026, is an Open Tender for Works, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹29,64,767. Prospective bidders can download tender documents starting from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The earnest money deposit required for this tender is ₹37,100. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GM office, Bharatpur Area. Further details and essential documents are available for download and submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer Enm, Bharatpur Area |
| Address | Sri Dilip K Behera Mob No- 8763328081 Staff Officer Enm Bharatpur Area Office, Ns Nagar Talcher
 Angul 759148 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Tata Winger Ambulance Redg. No. Or23f0249 Of..read more
Running Mechanical Repairing, Maintenance And Overhauling Work Of Tata Make Departmental..read more
Repairs And Maintanence Of Departmental Vehicles In Medchal Circle-60 In Quthbullapur..read more
Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category