| Tender Title | 2KL Diesel Bowser Hiring for Fuel Dispensing in Umrer Area Mining Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966816 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, seeks proposals for the hiring of three (03) Diesel Driven Bowsers, each with a 2KL capacity. The primary objective of this service is to facilitate the dispensing of high-speed diesel to departmental equipment operating within the MKDI OCM, MKDIII OCM, and Gokul OCM sites of the Umrer Area. The service is envisioned to operate for an average of 12 hours per day, with an expected daily running of 100 kilometers. Crucially, the scope includes the provision of one driver per bowser, along with intermittent refueling requirements. This opportunity is presented under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966816 and is open for applications from 28-08-2026 at 5:58 PM until 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹56,000.00. The tendering authority is located at 441204 Regional Stores WCL, P.O. Umrer Project, Dist. Nagpur, M.S., Pin 441204, with the specific office being Wcl Nagpur Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring of Diesel Light Motor Vehicles for Pench Area Operations..read more
Hydraulic Excavator Hire with Driver and Fuel for Numaligarh Refinery..read more
Monthly Hiring of Hydraulic Excavators with Driver and Fuel for Numaligarh..read more
40m Boom Lifter Hire with Operator and Helper for NTPC Solapur..read more
Coal Mining Haulage and Material Handling Services: Hiring of Payloaders and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category