| Tender Title | Hydraulic Excavator Hire with Driver and Fuel for Numaligarh Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974408 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, seeks proposals for the **Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines on a Monthly Basis**. Specifically, the requirement pertains to the **Hiring of Hydraulic Excavator (3D) with driver and fuel for both the first and second year**. Bidders are instructed to refer to the detailed tender document for precise specifications and requirements. The bid is open for submission from **29-08-2026 at 3:39 PM** and will close on **12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this opportunity is fixed at **84,000.0**. Interested parties should submit their bids under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7974408** to Numaligarh Refinery Limited, located at 785699 Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Chief General Manager (Commercial), PO-NRP, Numaligarh Warehouse office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Hiring of Hydraulic Excavators with Driver and Fuel for Numaligarh..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management in..read more
Acquisition of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Infrastructure Projects in Uttar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category