| Tender Title | Monthly Hiring of Hydraulic Excavators with Driver and Fuel for Numaligarh Refinery Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971591 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Excavation Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Numaligarh Refinery Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, invites qualified and experienced vendors to submit bids for the **Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines on a Monthly Basis**, as per buyer's requirement. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971591, specifically pertains to the **Hiring of Hydraulic Excavators (3D) with driver and fuel for both the first and second year** of the contract, in strict adherence to the detailed Scope of Work. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 4:46 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,000.0 is required with each bid. Interested parties are encouraged to review the complete Scope of Work and submission guidelines to ensure their proposals meet all the specified criteria for this critical requirement of Numaligarh Refinery Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For A.c Vehicle With Driver Without Fuel On Monthly Rent..read more
Hydraulic Excavator Hire with Driver and Fuel for Numaligarh Refinery..read more
Tempo Traveller Hire Services Rate Contract for BHEL Haridwar..read more
Monthly Goods Utility Vehicle and Driver Hire for RCF Handling &..read more
8 KL Water Tanker Hiring with Driver and Cleaner for Chutak..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category