| Tender Title | 8 KL Water Tanker Hiring with Driver and Cleaner for Chutak Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904095 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 10:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 10:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904095, is issued by NHPC Ltd., Chutak Power Station, located at 194103 Chutak Power Station, Minji, Kargil, Ladakh. The Ministry of Power is the governing ministry. This invitation is for a critical service requirement under the category of "Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel," specifically focusing on the "MUV Hiring of one no Water Tanker Model 2025 or higher of capacity 8 KL along with Driver and Cleaner Helper for Chutak Power Station through Local Competitive Bidding to Project Affected Fa." The bidding period commences on 12-08-2026 at 10:16 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,000.0 is required for participation. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the operational needs of the Chutak Power Station by providing essential transportation and support services, with a particular emphasis on engaging local project-affected entities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and Brine..read more
Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker Services..read more
Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations..read more
Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells..read more
Supply Of Truck Mounted S/s Water Tanker Of 3.5 Kl Capacity..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category