Supply of 3.5 KL Stainless Steel Water Tankers for Uttarakhand Disaster Resilience

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 3
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3.5 KL Stainless Steel Water Tankers for Uttarakhand Disaster Resilience
Tender ID2026_UKJS_99399_1Tender Reference Number536/EECSDDN/E-Tender/U-Prepare dated 22.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3.5 KL Stainless Steel Water Tankers for Uttarakhand Disaster Resilience
  • Tender ID2026_UKJS_99399_1
  • Tender Reference Number536/EECSDDN/E-Tender/U-Prepare dated 22.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,65,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Truck Mounted S/s Water Tanker Of 3.5 Kl Capacity Under Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness And Resilience Project

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 536/EECSDDN/E-Tender/U-Prepare dated 22.08.2026, is for the **SUPPLY OF Truck Mounted Stainless Steel Water Tankers of 3.5 KL Capacity** under the Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness and Resilience Project. Issued by the CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan, a State Government and UT organization, this open tender seeks to procure critical equipment for disaster response. The work involves the supply of mechanical engineering items, with a specified work description and a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BoQ). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,65,000 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer, Central Store, UJS, in Dehradun. The Tender Fee is ₹5,900, also payable to the Executive Engineer, Central Store, UJS, in Dehradun. The bid submission period commences on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Dehradun. The document download period starts on August 26, 2026, at 03:50 PM and ends on September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Technical Documents (ETDSSTanker.pdf) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_117220.xls), for comprehensive information. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Jal Bhawan, B Block, Nehru Colony, Dehradun. The Tender Inviting Authority is Secretary Appraisal, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary Appraisal
AddressSecretary Appraisal, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Jal Bhawan, B Block, Nehru Colony, Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jal Sansthan Tender

Supply Of Truck Mounted Mini Tank And Utility Truck Under Uttarakhand..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Jal Sansthan Tender

Supply Of Sewer Jetting Cum Suction Machine Under Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Haryana Government Tender

Supply Of Water Tankers Having Capacity 4500 To 5000 Ltrs Various..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supplying Drinking Water In Tankers Of Capacity 6000, 12000, 24000, 30000..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Jal Sansthan Tender

Supply Of Truck Mounted Mini Tank And Utility Truck Under...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Jal Sansthan Tender

Supply Of Sewer Jetting Cum Suction Machine Under Uttarakhand Disaster...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Haryana Government Tender

Supply Of Water Tankers Having Capacity 4500 To 5000 Ltrs...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supplying Drinking Water In Tankers Of Capacity 6000, 12000, 24000,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More