| Tender Title | Supply of 4500-5000 Liter Water Tankers for Bhiwani, Mahendergarh, and Charkhi Dadri Districts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544309_1 | Tender Reference Number | PRB/28/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Various Villages Of Bhiwani, Mahendergarh, Charkh , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Water Tankers Having Capacity 4500 To 5000 Ltrs Various Villages Of Bhiwani, Mahendergarh, Charkhi Dadri
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_544309_1 and Reference Number PRB/28/08/2026, is being issued by the Haryana Government, specifically through the Executive Engineer PR Bhiwani, under the authority of Sambhav Jain. The procurement is for the "Supply of Water Tankers having capacity 4500 to 5000 ltrs" intended for various villages across Bhiwani, Mahendergarh, and Charkhi Dadri districts. This is an open tender for Goods, falling under the Miscellaneous Goods product category, with a specific sub-category of Tankers. The contract form is for Supply, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days. The bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender requires two covers: a Technical Cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Financial Cover. A total tender fee of ₹ 6,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 1,000 and a tender fee of ₹ 5,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1,00,000 is also mandated, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption not being allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and submissions are accepted until September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Bhiwani office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambhav Jain |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pr Bhiwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supplying Drinking Water In Tankers Of Capacity 6000, 12000, 24000, 30000..read more
Supply Of Water Tanker Cum Sprinkler Of 1250 Liter (02 No...read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Digital Water Level Recorder (dwlr) With..read more
Tractor-Based Water Tanker Hiring for CMPDI Dharma Gourangdi & Mollarpur Sub-Camps..read more
Construction Of Artificial Recharge (ar)/water Conservation Structures In Muzaffarpur And Samastipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category