Tanker Supply of Potable Water for Ships and Yard Operations at Cochin Shipyard, Willingdon Island

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tanker Supply of Potable Water for Ships and Yard Operations at Cochin Shipyard, Willingdon Island
Tender ID2026_CSL_289311_1Tender Reference NumberSupply of drinking water in tankers to ships / yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.95 L Tender LocationCsl Isrf Willingdon Island , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTanker Supply of Potable Water for Ships and Yard Operations at Cochin Shipyard, Willingdon Island
  • Tender ID2026_CSL_289311_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSupply of drinking water in tankers to ships / yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.95 L
  • Tender LocationCsl Isrf Willingdon Island,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Supplying Drinking Water In Tankers Of Capacity 6000, 12000, 24000, 30000 Liters To Ships At Docks, Quays, Surface Tanks, Other Yard Areas Etc. By Pumping, Gravity At Willington Island For 6 Months Incl Cost Of Water, Conveyance, Fuel Pumping Etc.

Cochin Shipyard Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Supply of drinking water in tankers to ships / yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_CSL_289311_1 and Tender Reference Number Supply of drinking water in tankers to ships / yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island, is for civil works and involves supplying drinking water in tankers of capacities 6000, 12000, 24000, and 30000 liters to ships at docks, quays, surface tanks, and other yard areas at Willingdon Island. The contract duration is for 6 months, inclusive of the cost of water, conveyance, and fuel for pumping. The estimated tender value is ₹8,94,504. Bids are to be submitted in two covers, with the fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and the finance/price bid in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,000, payable to Cochin Shipyard Limited. The bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 1:30 PM and conclude on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 1:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the work description and tender requirements can be found in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (civil)
AddressCochin Shipyard Ltd. &#x0d Perumanoor (po),&#x0d Kochi &#x0d 682015
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 01:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and Brine..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker Services..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations..read more

South Goa , Goa

Gail Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Water Tanker Services for Drinking Water Transportation and Tank Filling at..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations...read more

South Goa , Goa

Gail Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Water Tanker Services for Drinking Water Transportation and Tank Filling...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More