Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946157Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIrrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946157
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the **Hiring of Water Tanker Service** specifically for **Irrigation Use Water** from an **Open Well Lorry Tanker**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Indian Navy**, under the aegis of the **Department Of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry Of Defence**. The opportunity is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946157**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **27-08-2026 at 10:15 AM** and **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This requirement is situated within the **SOUTH GOA** region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker Services..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and Brine..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Drinking Water Lorry Tanker Service Hiring for Indian Coast Guard Uttara..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Assam Rifles Tender

Open Water Tanker Truck Transportation Services for Assam Rifles..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Drinking Water Lorry Tanker Service Hiring for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Assam Rifles Tender

Open Water Tanker Truck Transportation Services for Assam Rifles...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More