| Tender Title | Open Water Tanker Truck Transportation Services for Assam Rifles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973184 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Headquarters Directorate General Assam Rifles, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for Goods Transport Services. Specifically, the requirement is for Per Trip based services involving Open Water Tank Trucks, categorized as both Heavy and Medium Tankers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973184, will commence on 29-08-2026 at 2:33 PM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹139,000.0. The issuing authority is Assam Rifles, located at 793010 HQ Directorate General Assam Rifles, Laitkor, Shillong-793010.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Water Tanker Services for Drinking Water Transportation and Tank Filling at..read more
Gujarat Police Water Tanker Truck Procurement..read more
Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and Brine..read more
Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation..read more
Assam Rifles Heavy Tanker Water Transport Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category