Gujarat Police Water Tanker Truck Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Police Water Tanker Truck Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966287Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Police Water Tanker Truck Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966287
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,67,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Home Department, Gujarat, through the Director General of Police (DGP) Office and specifically the DG and IG of Police, Gujarat. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7966287, pertains to the procurement of nine (9) Truck with Water Tanker (Q1) units. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 27-08-2026 at 4:33 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹567,000.00 is required for participation in this procurement process. This tender represents a critical requirement for the Gujarat Police Department, underscoring the importance of reliable and robust water tanker solutions to support their operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812091.pdf
  • Document
    MII_f5e5f7f4-6164-4de2-80c51787813699974_dgp-jmt-br.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Board Tender

Procurement of Two Customized Tanker Trucks for Hojai Municipal Board..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Pakal Dul Hydroelectric Project Tender

Custom Tanker Truck Procurement for Pakal Dul Hydroelectric Project..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for Pataudi..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Assam Rifles Tender

Open Water Tanker Truck Transportation Services for Assam Rifles..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker Services..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Municipal Board Tender

Procurement of Two Customized Tanker Trucks for Hojai Municipal Board...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Pakal Dul Hydroelectric Project Tender

Custom Tanker Truck Procurement for Pakal Dul Hydroelectric Project...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Assam Rifles Tender

Open Water Tanker Truck Transportation Services for Assam Rifles...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More