| Tender Title | Tractor-Based Water Tanker Hiring for CMPDI Dharma Gourangdi & Mollarpur Sub-Camps | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954280 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited (CMPDI RI-1 Asansol), a division under Coal India Limited and the Ministry of Coal, seeks proposals for the hiring of five (05) 7000-liter tractor-based water tankers. This service is crucial for water hauling operations at the Dharma Gourangdi and Mollarpur Sub-Camps of CMPDI RI-1 Asansol, with a proposed contract duration of 24 months. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954280, is open for submission from August 24, 2026, 1:17 PM, until September 03, 2026, 2:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹71,800.0. This Custom Bid for Services presents a significant opportunity for qualified providers to contribute to essential operational support within the mining sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for Pataudi..read more
Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells..read more
Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker Services..read more
Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and Brine..read more
Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category