Hiring of Diesel Light Motor Vehicles for Pench Area Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring of Diesel Light Motor Vehicles for Pench Area Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959095Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring of Diesel Light Motor Vehicles for Pench Area Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959095
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, presents a critical requirement for the hiring of essential transportation services. Specifically, the bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959095, seeks proposals for the provision of three (03) diesel-driven 7-seater Light Motor Vehicles (LMVs) for the AGM Pench Area Central Pool, Sub Area Engineer Nehariya Sub Area. Furthermore, the tender also requires the hiring of one (01) diesel-driven 7-seater LMV for the Area Security Officer, Pench Area. The bidding process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:57 PM and will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The designated authority for this custom bid for services is WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra, with the organisation's operational base located at 480447, Regional Stores WCL, Pench Area, P.O. Chandameta, Distt. Chhindwara, M.P. 480447, bearing GSTN: 23AAACW1578L1Z4. Interested and qualified service providers are encouraged to submit their bids within the stipulated timeline to address these vital logistical needs for the Pench Area operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Services Of 10 Nos. Of Light Vehicles..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Guwahati ESIC Model Hospital Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Hiring Of Different Types Of Vehicles For Local /contingent/outstationuse At Ntpc..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Hiring of SUV Vehicle and Driver Services for North East Frontier..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Services Of 10 Nos. Of Light Vehicles...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Guwahati ESIC Model Hospital Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Hiring Of Different Types Of Vehicles For Local /contingent/outstationuse At...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Hiring of SUV Vehicle and Driver Services for North East...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More