| Tender Title | Light Vehicle Hiring Services for ONGC Mehsana Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ONGC_288780_2 | Tender Reference Number | E16VC26002 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mehsana , Mahesana , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Hiring Services Of 10 Nos. Of Light Vehicles
This tender is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the hiring services of ten (10) Light Vehicles. The work is to be performed in Mehsana, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, comprising of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents in Cover 2. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 4:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 5, 2026, 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 3:30 PM, at the Office of HPO, ONGC Mehsana. This tender has no tender fee or EMD requirement. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific technical, pre-qualification, and commercial requirements. The tender reference number is E16VC26002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikal Kumar Paratey, Gm (scm) |
| Address | Office Of Cgm-hpo, Central Stores Complex Mehsana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vehicle Hire for Recovery Plant Operations and Site Works in Kunkuri..read more
Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more
Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more
Integrated Logistics Services for ONGC Hazira Plant - 5-Year Contract..read more
Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category