| Tender Title | Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937639 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gondia , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,57,510 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Hiring of Transport Vehicles and Drivers for Indian Railways** This tender, originating from the South East Central Railway, Ministry of Railways, specifically from the Chief Crew Controller located at Gondia Railway Station (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7937639), seeks comprehensive services for the provision of essential transport and skilled personnel. The scope of work encompasses the hiring of six transport vehicles on a lumpsum basis, as well as services for a rate per running kilometer for these vehicles. Crucially, the tender also requires the provision of eighteen skilled motor vehicle drivers to operate these vehicles. This procurement is vital for supporting the operational needs of the Indian Railways, as indicated by its address at 441601 Chief Crew Controller, Driver and Guard Lobby, Platform No.1 Gondia Railwaystation, under the purview of the Office of the Hq New General Manager, Secr. The bidding period opens on 25-08-2026 at 10:33 AM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹257,510.0 required. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the logistical framework of a major national transportation network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Monthly Goods Utility Vehicle and Driver Hire for RCF Handling &..read more
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Procurement of BFNS22.9t Wagons and Brake Vans for Indian Railways LSFTO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category