| Tender Title | Vehicle Hiring Services for NTPC Singrauli Super Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111366_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/Singrauli STPS/9900332087 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Singrauli Super Thermal Power P.o. Shaktinagar, So , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of Different Types Of Vehicles For Local /contingent/outstationuse At Ntpc Sstps For 24 Months
NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "HIRING OF DIFFERENT TYPES OF VEHICLES FOR LOCAL /CONTINGENT/OUTSTATION USE AT NTPC SSTPS FOR 24 MONTHS." This is a limited tender, categorized under Services, with a contract form of Service. The tender reference number is NTPC/Singrauli STPS/9900332087. Bids will be received and opened at the Singrauli Super Thermal Power, located at P.O. SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA - 231222. The EMD amount is ₹50,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for EMD/UDYAM, Cover 2 for Technical Details (PreQual/Technical), and Cover 3 for Price Bid. Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The period of work is 730 days (24 months). Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. General technical evaluation is permitted. For further details, refer to the tender documents available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(cnm) |
| Address | Singrauli Super Thermal Power P.o. Shaktinagar, Sonebhadra 231222 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more
Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more
AC Tempo Traveler Hire for NKSTPP to Ranchi Railway Station Commute..read more
Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services..read more
Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category