| Tender Title | AC Tempo Traveler Hire for NKSTPP to Ranchi Railway Station Commute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945177 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7945177, is issued by Ntpc Limited, specifically from their Nkstpp Tandwa office, under the Ministry of Power. The opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, seeks proposals for a Custom Bid for Services, focusing on the Hiring of an AC Tempo Traveler for Duty between NKSTPP and Ranchi Railway Station. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on 31-08-2026 at 11:10 AM and closes promptly on 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required to participate in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Basic Life Support Ambulance Service for Ministry of Railways..read more
Tempo Traveler Transportation Services for NTTPP Site from Sambalpur & Jharsuguda..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hiring Of Vehicles
 (tempo) For
 Transportation Of Milk
 Through Cans (as..read more
Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category