| Tender Title | Tempo Traveler Transportation Services for NTTPP Site from Sambalpur & Jharsuguda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953339 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NLC India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal through its Materials Management department, is pleased to announce a tender for the hiring of transportation services. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953339, seeks to secure the services of two Tempo Travelers, specifically of the 20 to 21-seater capacity, on a 12-hour daily operational basis. The service is critically required for transportation between Sambalpur and Jharsuguda, and the Nabinagar Thermal Power Project (NTTPP) site, including both to and fro journeys. This custom bid for services is a key component of the Materials Management department's operational logistics. Interested parties are advised that the tender period commences on August 26, 2026, at 3:26 PM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 242,000.00 is stipulated for participation. The bid is dated August 26, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Vehicles
 (tempo) For
 Transportation Of Milk
 Through Cans (as..read more
Ore Transportation Services for Pandikimal Plant, Jharsuguda, Odisha..read more
7-Seater Vehicle Hire for Field Staff Transportation in Jharsuguda District, Odisha..read more
Monthly Basic Life Support Ambulance Service for Ministry of Railways..read more
Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category