| Tender Title | Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963380 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhandara , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,248 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for prospective bidders to provide electric vehicle (EV) hiring services to the Department of Defence Production, specifically through Munitions India Limited at their Bhandara facility. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7963380, is officially dated August 28, 2026, and will be open for submissions between August 28, 2026, at 12:07 PM and will close on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Department of Defence Production, operating under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking a custom bid for services pertaining to the "HIRING OF ELECTRIC VEHICLES." Bidders will be required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 31,248 as part of their application. This tender represents a significant opportunity within the defence sector to contribute to the modernization and sustainability of operations through the provision of essential EV hiring services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Four-Seater Vehicle Hiring Services for Security Printing Press Hyderabad..read more
Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more
Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more
Agricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services..read more
Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category