Hiring of SUV Vehicle and Driver Services for North East Frontier Railway

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring of SUV Vehicle and Driver Services for North East Frontier Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934949Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring of SUV Vehicle and Driver Services for North East Frontier Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934949
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the hiring of one (1) non-AC, four-wheeler light motor diesel vehicle of SUV type, complete with a qualified driver, for a continuous 24-hour duty cycle. This service is required by the DEETRDOPAPDJ of the North East Frontier Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, for a duration of three (3) years. The service is expected to include a daily journey allowance of 70 kilometers. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7934949, is open for submissions from August 28, 2026, at 5:19 PM, and will close on September 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0 is stipulated. This custom bid for services is a critical requirement for the operational needs of the North East Frontier Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Monthly SUV Vehicle Hiring for Outstation Agricultural Training Visits in Tapi..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

East Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway..read more

Khorda , Odisha

East Coast Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for East Coast Railway Outstation Operations..read more

Khorda , Odisha

East Coast Railway Tender

Indian Railways East Coast Railway SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Southern Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Salem Division..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Monthly SUV Vehicle Hiring for Outstation Agricultural Training Visits in...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

East Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway...read more

Khorda , Odisha

East Coast Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for East Coast Railway Outstation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

East Coast Railway Tender

Indian Railways East Coast Railway SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Southern Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Salem...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More