| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Vehicle Hiring for Outstation Agricultural Training Visits in Tapi District | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7864585 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services – SUV 2500 km x 320 hours (Without Driver) Outstation 24x7**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**, specifically through the **District Panchayat Tapi**, with the application authority being the **Assistant Director of Agriculture (Extension) Training Visit Program Office, Sub Division Songadh, Ta Songadh, Dist Tapi**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864585**, will commence on **September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM** and conclude on **September 2, 2026, at 7:00 PM**. A refundable **EMD Amount of ₹18,000.00** is required. This service is critical for supporting the **Training Visit Program** within the **Tapi District of Gujarat**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for East Coast Railway Outstation Operations..read more
Indian Railways East Coast Railway SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Eastern Railway Kharagpur..read more
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category