| Tender Title | 24/7 Ambulance Hiring Services for Bellora and Mungoli OCM, Wani Area | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944436 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, is seeking proposals for the hiring of two high-roof ambulances. Specifically, the requirement is for Tata Winger or equivalent vehicles, to be provided on a 24-hour basis with an average daily running of 100 kilometers, for a contract period of two years. These ambulances will be utilized for services at the Bellora Naigaon OCM and Mungoli OCM, located within the Wani Area of Nagpur, Maharashtra. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944436, is open for submission from August 22, 2026, commencing at 10:36 AM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,800.0 is mandated for participation in this custom bid for services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Comprehensive Local and Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium Sedans, Sedans, and..read more
Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - 24/7..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category