Scaffolding and Surface Preparation for Boiler 6 RLA Study at TNPL Unit-I

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateMar 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Scaffolding and Surface Preparation for Boiler 6 RLA Study at TNPL Unit-I
Tender ID2026_TNPL_675115_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U1/252613007883
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-03-16 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTos, Kagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleScaffolding and Surface Preparation for Boiler 6 RLA Study at TNPL Unit-I
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_675115_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U1/252613007883
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-16 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTos, Kagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-16 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-16 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-16 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-16 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-16 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-16 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Scaffolding And Surface Preparation For Carrying Out Rla Study In Boiler 6 At Energy - Mechanical In Tnpl Unit-i

This tender, reference number TNPL/TOS/U1/252613007883, is issued by Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, for the provision of scaffolding and surface preparation services. The specific work involves preparing surfaces for a Remaining Life Assessment (RLA) study to be conducted in Boiler 6 within the Energy - Mechanical department at TNPL Unit-I, located in TOS, Kagithapuram, Pincode 639136. The contract type is Item Rate, with a tender category of Services and a product category of Machineries/Mechanical Engineering Items, specifically sub-categorized as ProvScaffolding and surface preparation for RLA study in Boiler 6. The estimated tender value is not specified, and there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled. A period of 365 days is allocated for the work, and the bid validity period is 90 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 is required, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil," with no provision for EMD exemption or payment through BG/ST. The tender is an Open Limited type, with one cover required for submissions. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date on March 16, 2026, at 06:05 PM, and the document download end date on September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on March 16, 2026, at 06:10 PM and closes on September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM at TOS, Kagithapuram. For new vendors, a Solvency Certificate is required, while registered TNPL vendors must upload the first page of their TNPL Purchase Order (PO). All bidders are requested to upload relevant work experience documents and evidence of payments received against reference work orders. The price bid, in BOQ format, must be uploaded without altering the file name. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and payment is to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (tos And Stores)
AddressGm (tos And Stores)&amp#x0d Tos&amp#x0d Tnpl U-1&amp#x0d Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tmt Steel For Unit I Rsps On Tnpl Kagithapuram..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Aluminium Scaffolding Supply and Installation at BRBNMPL Salboni..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Raipur USSC CPG2 Scaffolding Services Provision..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Unloading Of Materials For Tm#5 - Rewinder 1 And 2 Dust..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tmt Steel For Unit I Rsps On Tnpl...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Aluminium Scaffolding Supply and Installation at BRBNMPL Salboni...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Raipur USSC CPG2 Scaffolding Services Provision...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Unloading Of Materials For Tm#5 - Rewinder 1 And 2...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More