Recovery Rejects Conversion Services at TNPL Unit II Trichy

Services
Chemical Products
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Recovery Rejects Conversion Services at TNPL Unit II Trichy
Tender ID2026_TNPL_682813_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U2/262723001282
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnpl Unit2 - Mondipatti , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRecovery Rejects Conversion Services at TNPL Unit II Trichy
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_682813_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS/U2/262723001282
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnpl Unit2 - Mondipatti,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Recovery Rejects Converting At Tnpl Unit - Ii

Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "RECOVERY REJECTS CONVERTING AT TNPL UNIT - II" services, located at their Unit II facility in Mondipatti Village, Manaparai Taluk, Tiruchirappalli District. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_TNPL_682813_1 and reference number TNPL/TOS/U2/262723001282, is for a period of 365 days. Key submission deadlines include the Bid Submission Start Date of June 25, 2026, at 06:10 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date of September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from June 25, 2026, at 06:05 PM, until September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹16,200. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including purchase order copies, GST registration, PAN details, and vendor/solvency certificates, while Cover 2 is specifically for the financial bid in the prescribed BOQ format. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (tos)
AddressTamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Unit Ii&amp#x0d (works Office), Mondipatti Village,&amp#x0d K. Periyapatti Post, Manapparai Taluk,&amp#x0d Tiruchirappalli District.&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Unloading Of Materials For Tm#5 - Rewinder 1 And 2 Dust..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mill Wide Fire Hydrant Line Maintenance Works In Energy Mechanical At..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Central Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Outlived Sewer Line With Np3 Pipes, Construction Of New..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Providing Scaffolding And Surface Preparation For Carrying Out Rla Study In..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Light Structurals, Pipelines, Valves Etc (outside..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Unloading Of Materials For Tm#5 - Rewinder 1 And 2...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mill Wide Fire Hydrant Line Maintenance Works In Energy Mechanical...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Central Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Outlived Sewer Line With Np3 Pipes, Construction Of...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Providing Scaffolding And Surface Preparation For Carrying Out Rla Study...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Light Structurals, Pipelines, Valves Etc...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More