Snack Bar Counter Operations at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Departure Area

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Snack Bar Counter Operations at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Departure Area
Tender ID2026_AAI_288106_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/CSN/COML/SBC-DEP/AUG/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.06 L Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Wr , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSnack Bar Counter Operations at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Departure Area
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_288106_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/CSN/COML/SBC-DEP/AUG/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.06 L
  • Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Wr,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-30 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Snack Bar Counter (departure Area) Inside Nitb At Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport - Wr

This tender, identified by reference number AAI/CSN/COML/SBC-DEP/AUG/2026, is for the provision of a Snack Bar Counter service within the Departure Area of the NITB at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport, operated by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking. The Airport Director, AAI, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for services, with an item rate contract and a tender value of ₹1,06,000. The Work Description is specifically "Snack Bar Counter (Departure Area) inside NITB at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport - WR". The contract period is for 2555 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including PAN, GSTN, legal status, EMD, tender fee submission, and certified tender documents, along with financial documents and technical capacity certifications. The second cover is designated for the financial bid, which must include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,14,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,000. The tender document download period runs from August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 20, 2026, at 12:00 PM and must conclude by September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o, Airport Director, AAI, ATS Complex, Jalna Road, Chh. Sambhajinagar Airport, Chh. Sambhajinagar. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport WR. Bid validity is set at 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Airport Director, Aai, Chha. Sambhajinagar Airport
AddressO/o, Airport Director, Aai, Ats Complex, Jalna Road, Chh. Sambhajinagar Airport, Chh. Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New Terminal..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bar Counter Customization and Supply Tender..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Varanasi Airport Baggage Handling System Operation and Remote Monitoring Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

A.m.c. To The Premises Of Government Subhedari Rest House At Chhatrapati..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bar Counter Customization and Supply Tender...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Varanasi Airport Baggage Handling System Operation and Remote Monitoring Services...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

A.m.c. To The Premises Of Government Subhedari Rest House At...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More