| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Shahi Hamam Site Management Plan in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1333960_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Shahi Hamam Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahi Hamam Ta. Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1333960_1 and Reference Number Etender/Notice 18/2026-27, is issued by the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, on behalf of the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department, Maharashtra. The State Government organization seeks to procure architectural consultancy services for the preparation of a Site Management Plan for the Shahi Hamam, located in the Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar district. This is an open tender with a total tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee), payable online. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is also required. The work is estimated at ₹10,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders will need to submit three separate covers: Cover 1 for Online Tender Fee and EMD Receipts, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical Documents in PDF format, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting from September 2, 2026, at 10:35 AM, and the download period concludes on September 16, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:40 AM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 5:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:45 AM at Soneri Mahal, Department of Archaeology, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 5:30 PM at Soneri Mahal, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. Vendors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Khaan-e-jahan..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Bani..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri..read more
Chauk Masjid Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category