| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Bani Begam Baag and Tomb Site Management Plan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334008_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 19/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Bani Begam Baag Chh Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Bani Begam Baag And Tomb, Ta. Khultabad, Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
The Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, is inviting bids for architectural consultancy services for the preparation of a Site Management Plan for Bani Begam Baag and Tomb, located in Khultabad, District Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. This open tender opportunity, referenced as Etender/Notice 19/2026-27, is for a consultancy project valued at ₹15,00,000 with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,500. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 2, 2026, at 10:35 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 16, 2026, at 5:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Soneri Mahal Department of Archaeology, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. Bids will be opened on September 17, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for online tender fee and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial proposal (BOQ). Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Khaan-e-jahan..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri..read more
The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For Preparation..read more
Rfp For Appointment Of Architectural Consultant For Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category