Architectural Consultancy for IIM Lucknow and Noida Campus Development

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural Consultancy for IIM Lucknow and Noida Campus Development
Tender ID2026_IIML_924391_1Tender Reference NumberIIML/PROJ/4618
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 Cr Tender LocationIim Lucknow And Noida Campus , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural Consultancy for IIM Lucknow and Noida Campus Development
  • Tender ID2026_IIML_924391_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIIML/PROJ/4618
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 Cr
  • Tender LocationIim Lucknow And Noida Campus,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Appointment Of Architectural Consultant For Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy For The Proposed Campus Works Of Iim Lucknow And Noida Campus

The Indian Institute of Management Lucknow, through the Dean Infrastructure, is inviting open tenders for comprehensive architectural consultancy services for its proposed campus works at both Lucknow and Noida campuses. This Request for Proposal (RFP) represents a significant opportunity for architectural consultants to engage in a substantial project with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,00,000 and a projected work period of 1095 days. The tender, referenced as IIML/PROJ/4618, is being conducted under an Item Rate form of contract. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, and concluding on September 21, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on September 9, 2026, at the Samadhan Building, IIM Lucknow Campus. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, payable to the Indian Institute of Management Lucknow. The tender process will involve two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/Price Bid. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, between September 1, 2026, and September 21, 2026. The application authority is located at the Samadhan Building, IIM Lucknow Campus, Prabandh Nagar, Lucknow – 226013.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dean Infrastructure
AddressSamadhan Building, Iim Lucknow Campus
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp)&#x0d For&#x0d Selection Of Architectural Design Consultancy For..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Consultancy Services For Master Planning, Development Of Concept Architectural Plans And..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Lkgc 02 01 General Consultancy Services For Lucknow Mrts Project Phase..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Architectural/engineering Consultancy Services Related To Health Care, Institutional, Residential And..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp)&#x0d For&#x0d Selection Of Architectural Design Consultancy...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Consultancy Services For Master Planning, Development Of Concept Architectural Plans...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Lkgc 02 01 General Consultancy Services For Lucknow Mrts Project...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Architectural/engineering Consultancy Services Related To Health Care, Institutional, Residential...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More