General Consultancy for Lucknow Metro Rail Project Phase 1B Infrastructure Development

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title General Consultancy for Lucknow Metro Rail Project Phase 1B Infrastructure Development
Tender ID2026_UPMRC_280230_1Tender Reference NumberLKGC (02) - 01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeneral Consultancy for Lucknow Metro Rail Project Phase 1B Infrastructure Development
  • Tender ID2026_UPMRC_280230_1
  • Tender Reference NumberLKGC (02) - 01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-09 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 01:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-09 01:15 PMClarification End Date2026-06-19 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-09 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 01:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-09 01:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,25,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Lkgc 02 01 General Consultancy Services For Lucknow Mrts Project Phase 1b

The Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited (UPMRC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for General Consultancy Services for the Lucknow MRTS Project Phase 1B, identified by Tender Reference Number LKGC (02) - 01. This open tender process, with two covers, requires prospective bidders to submit their proposals by the end date of September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will commence on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from July 9, 2026, starting at 01:15 PM, until September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹23,600 is applicable, payable to UPMRCL (Lucknow Project) at Lucknow. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,25,00,000, payable to UPMRCL (Lucknow Project) at Lucknow, with exemptions and alternative payment methods through BG/ST allowed. The scope of work, described as "LKGC 02 01 GENERAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR LUCKNOW MRTS PROJECT PHASE 1B," is anticipated to be completed within 1500 days. Pre-bid clarifications can be sought between June 9, 2026, and June 19, 2026, with a pre-bid meeting scheduled for June 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be conducted online. The contract will be awarded on a Quality-Cum-Cost Based Selection (QCBS) basis. Further details and tender documents can be accessed through the provided NIT and Tender Documents. The tender inviting authority is the Managing Director, Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited, located at Administrative Building, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, Near Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Samajik Parivartan Sthal, Lucknow-226010, Uttar Pradesh, India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressUttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation,&#x0d Administrative Building, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, Near Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Samajik Parivartan Sthal, Lucknow-226010, Uttar Pradesh, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Detailed Project Report (dpr) For The Extension Of Metro Rail From..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp Mode..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Detailed Project Report (dpr) For The Extension Of Metro Rail...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More