Transaction Advisory Services for IIT Kharagpur Public-Private Partnership Infrastructure Development

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transaction Advisory Services for IIT Kharagpur Public-Private Partnership Infrastructure Development
Tender ID2026_IITKG_919758_1Tender Reference NumberIW/CE/NIT/26-27/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Tender LocationIit Kharagpur Campus , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransaction Advisory Services for IIT Kharagpur Public-Private Partnership Infrastructure Development
  • Tender ID2026_IITKG_919758_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIW/CE/NIT/26-27/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1
  • Tender LocationIit Kharagpur Campus,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure &#x0d Development Through Ppp Mode In Iit Kharagpur

The Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking experienced consultants to provide Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services for Infrastructure Development through Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number IW/CE/NIT/26-27/01 and Tender ID 2026_IITKG_919758_1, aims to procure expert advisory services crucial for advancing infrastructure projects within the IIT Kharagpur campus. Key dates for participation include the Bid Submission Start Date on July 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 21, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are required to submit duly signed tender documents, certificate of incorporation, duly signed TA List, Form-1, a Non-Blacklisting Declaration, and relevant annexures in Cover 1, while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) should be submitted in Cover 2. While there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender, detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria are specified within the tender documents. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 13, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Committee Room, 1st Floor, Main Building, IIT KGP, offering an opportunity for potential bidders to clarify any queries. The work is anticipated to be a crucial component in the strategic development of IIT Kharagpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar
AddressMain Building, Iit Kgp- 721302
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Corporation Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Corporation Financial Transaction Advisory Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Engagement Of Department Of Economic Affairs Empanelled Transaction Advisor For Feasibility..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Request For Proposal For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Radiology Imaging..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Forest Corporation Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Corporation Financial Transaction Advisory Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Engagement Of Department Of Economic Affairs Empanelled Transaction Advisor For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Request For Proposal For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Radiology...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More