| Tender Title | Development and Operation of CT/MRI Radiology Centers in Haryana Civil Hospitals (PPP) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_509826_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/3-HMSCL-632-H/ Tend. /2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-20 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46 Cr | Tender Location | Md Hmscl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-20 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-20 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-20 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Request For Proposal For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Radiology Imaging Diagnostic Centers For Ct And Mri Scan Services In Selected Civil Hospitals Of Haryana On Public Private Partnership Basis
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 3/3-HMSCL-632-H/ Tend. /2025-26, is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically by the MD, HMSCL, located at Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park Panchkula, Pincode 134109. The organization type is State Govt. and UT. This is an Open Tender for Services, falling under Miscellaneous Services as its Product Category. The core of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is for the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Radiology Imaging Diagnostic Centers, specifically for CT and MRI scan services, within selected Civil Hospitals across Haryana. This initiative will be undertaken on a Public Private Partnership (PPP) basis, indicating a significant opportunity for collaboration. The estimated Tender Value is ₹46,00,00,000. The bid submission period commences on March 20, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The document download period mirrors this, starting on March 20, 2026, at 12:00 PM and ending on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Crucially, the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid validity period set at 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,50,000 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹6,000, are applicable, though tender fee exemption is allowed. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (XLS format). The Form of Contract is Empanelment, and the expected Period of Work is 60 days. Potential bidders should note that Independent External Monitor/Remarks and Pre-Bid Meeting details are marked as NA. The tender documents, including the NIT and TD.pdf, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | Plot No. 9, Dhl Square Building, 5th Floor,&#x0d Sector- 22, It Park Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Establishment, Operation And Maintenance Of Ct Scan And Mri Facilities On..read more
Selection Of Transaction Advisor For
 Operation And Maintenance Of
 Government Nursing..read more
Supply Of Medicinal Items (ct And Mri Contrast Media For Cancer..read more
Request For Proposal For Super-specialty Interventional Cardiology Services Through Public Private..read more
Selection Of Ppp Partner For Design Development, Construction, Financing, Operations Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category