| Tender Title | Public-Private Partnership for Super-Specialty Interventional Cardiology Services in Haryana Hospitals | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_528304_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/3-HMSCL-680-H/Tend. /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-11 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 Cr | Tender Location | Md Hmscl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-11 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-11 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-11 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-11 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Request For Proposal For Super-specialty Interventional Cardiology Services Through Public Private Partnership In Selected Civil Hospitals Of Haryana On Design, Finance, Equip, Operate And Manage Model
This tender seeks proposals for the provision of Super-Specialty Interventional Cardiology Services through a Public-Private Partnership model within selected Civil Hospitals across Haryana. The project mandates a "Design, Finance, Equip, Operate, and Manage" framework, requiring participating organizations to be responsible for the entire lifecycle of the service delivery. The Haryana Board Corporation, represented by the MD, HMSCL, located at Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park Panchkula, is the inviting authority for this open tender. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission period running from June 11, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,00,000 is required, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹6,000, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,00,000, and the contract form is empanelment. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (XLS). This initiative aims to enhance specialized cardiac healthcare services within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | Plot No. 9, Dhl Square Building, 5th Floor,&#x0d Sector- 22, It Park Panchkula. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Proposal For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Radiology Imaging..read more
Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality Services..read more
Establishment, Operation And Maintenance Of Ct Scan And Mri Facilities On..read more
Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more
Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category