Healthcare Provider Empanelment for Specialist and Secondary Care Services in Araria District, Bihar

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Provider Empanelment for Specialist and Secondary Care Services in Araria District, Bihar
Tender ID2026_ESIC_915309_1Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Provider Empanelment for Specialist and Secondary Care Services in Araria District, Bihar
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_915309_1
  • Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services From Central And State Govt./psu/public Sector Hospitals, Pm-jay Cghs Empanelled Hospitals/institutions And Private Health Care Organizations (hcos) In Araria Dist Of Bihar

This Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) seeks to empanel healthcare providers for Specialist Services (SS) and Secondary Care Services within the Araria District of Bihar. The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Regional Office in Patna, is inviting applications from a diverse range of healthcare organizations. Eligible entities include Central and State Government Hospitals, Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), Public Sector Hospitals, PM-JAY CGHS empanelled hospitals/institutions, and private healthcare organizations (HCOs). This open tender process, with tender ID 2026_ESIC_915309_1 and reference number U-11016/1/2026-MED, commences on July 1, 2026, with document downloads and bid submissions starting at 03:00 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable to ESIC RO - 2 in Patna. The form of contract is empanelment, and the bid validity will be for 180 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria, tenderer class, and other specifics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressEsic Regional Office Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More