Hospital Empanelment for Secondary Care and Special Service Scheme in Buxar, Bihar

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hospital Empanelment for Secondary Care and Special Service Scheme in Buxar, Bihar
Tender ID2026_ESIC_915461_1Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHospital Empanelment for Secondary Care and Special Service Scheme in Buxar, Bihar
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_915461_1
  • Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services From Central And State Govt./psu/public Sector Hospitals, Pm-jay Cghs Empanelled Hospitals/institutions And Private Health Care Organizations (hcos) In Buxar Dist Of Bihar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number U-11016/1/2026-MED and Tender ID 2026_ESIC_915461_1, is an open tender for the empanelment of hospitals. Issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Regional Office Patna, this invitation seeks expressions of interest (EOI) for providing Special Service Scheme (SST) and secondary care services. The services are intended for beneficiaries in the Buxar district of Bihar. Eligible entities for participation include Central and State Government/PSU/Public Sector Hospitals, PM-JAY CGHS empanelled hospitals/institutions, and private healthcare organizations (HCOs). The empanelment is to be conducted under an empanelment contract form. Bids will be accepted from July 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. While the tender fee is ₹0.00, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable to ESIC RO - 2 at Patna. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The EMD is fixed and cannot be exempted. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressEsic Regional Office Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More